April 2017



Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

26
Worship Service
(9:00 AM)
Health Sunday
(10:00 AM to 11:00 AM)
Worship Service - Chapel
(10:30 AM to 11:30 AM)
27
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Strong Bones
(1:00 PM)
Strong Bones
(5:00 PM)
Circles of Support Program
(5:30 PM to 6:45 PM)
Troop 2
(6:30 PM)
28
Alanon
(8:30 AM to 11:30 AM)
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM)
Lawrence Voice Department - Term 1
(10:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Prayer Shawl Ministry
(1:00 PM to 3:00 PM)
Covenant Disciples Group
(3:30 PM to 4:30 PM)
Church Council Meeting
(6:30 PM to 8:00 PM)
Church Council Meeting
(6:30 PM to 8:00 PM)
Bible Study Fellowship
(7:00 PM to 8:30 PM)
AA
(8:00 PM to 12:30 PM)
AL-Anon
(8:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
AL ATEEN
(8:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
29
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Strong Bones
(1:00 PM)
Wednesday Night Live Dinner
(5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
LESI class
(6:00 PM to 8:30 PM)
Lenten Worship Service
(6:15 PM to 6:45 PM)
Wesley Handbell Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Genesis Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Sonshine Singers Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
30
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Thursday Noon Men's Study
(12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
Thursday Noon Women's Study
(12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
AA "Young at Heart"
(1:00 PM to 2:00 PM)
GriefShare
(1:30 PM to 3:30 PM)
Strong Bones
(5:00 PM)
GriefShare
(6:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
31
1
2
3
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Theology on Mondays
(10:00 AM to 12:00 PM)
Strong Bones
(1:00 PM)
Strong Bones
(5:00 PM)
Circles of Support Program
(5:30 PM to 6:45 PM)
Troop 2
(6:30 PM)
Grace Choir Rehearsal
(7:00 PM to 7:45 PM)
4
Alanon
(8:30 AM to 11:30 AM)
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM)
Lawrence Voice Department - Term 1
(10:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Covenant Disciples Group
(3:30 PM to 4:30 PM)
Bible Study Fellowship
(7:00 PM to 8:30 PM)
AA
(8:00 PM to 12:30 PM)
AL-Anon
(8:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
AL ATEEN
(8:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
5
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Strong Bones
(1:00 PM)
Wednesday Night Live Dinner
(5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
LESI class
(6:00 PM to 8:30 PM)
Youth Group
(6:00 PM to 7:00 PM)
Lenten Worship Service
(6:15 PM to 6:45 PM)
Wesley Handbell Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Genesis Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Sonshine Singers Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Jesus League
(6:45 PM to 7:45 PM)
Confirmation Class- Grades 8 & 9
(6:45 PM to 7:45 PM)
2fortytwo
(8:15 PM)
6
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Thursday Noon Men's Study
(12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
Thursday Noon Women's Study
(12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
AA "Young at Heart"
(1:00 PM to 2:00 PM)
GriefShare
(1:30 PM to 3:30 PM)
Strong Bones
(5:00 PM)
GriefShare
(6:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
7
8
9
Worship Service
(9:00 AM to 10:00 AM)
Worship
(10:30 AM to 11:30 AM)
10
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Strong Bones
(1:00 PM)
Strong Bones
(5:00 PM)
Circles of Support Program
(5:30 PM to 6:45 PM)
Troop 2
(6:30 PM)
Grace Choir Rehearsal
(7:00 PM to 7:45 PM)
11
Alanon
(8:30 AM to 11:30 AM)
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM)
Phoebe Circle
(9:30 AM)
Lawrence Voice Department - Term 1
(10:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Covenant Disciples Group
(3:30 PM to 4:30 PM)
Bible Study Fellowship
(7:00 PM to 8:30 PM)
AA
(8:00 PM to 12:30 PM)
AL-Anon
(8:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
AL ATEEN
(8:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
12
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Strong Bones
(1:00 PM)
Wednesday Night Live Dinner
(5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
LESI class
(6:00 PM to 8:30 PM)
Youth Group
(6:00 PM to 7:00 PM)
Wesley Handbell Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Genesis Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Sonshine Singers Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Jesus League
(6:45 PM to 7:45 PM)
Confirmation Class- Grades 8 & 9
(6:45 PM to 7:45 PM)
Youth Ministries Team Meeting
(7:45 PM to 8:30 PM)
13
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Thursday Noon Men's Study
(12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
Thursday Noon Women's Study
(12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
AA "Young at Heart"
(1:00 PM to 2:00 PM)
GriefShare
(1:30 PM to 3:30 PM)
Strong Bones
(5:00 PM)
Darting Needles- Quilters
(6:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
GriefShare
(6:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
Holy Thursday Worship
(6:15 PM to 7:00 PM)
14
Good Friday Worship
(6:15 PM to 7:00 PM)
15
16
Worship Service
(9:00 AM to 10:00 AM)
Easter Worship
(10:30 AM to 11:30 AM)
17
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Theology on Mondays
(10:00 AM to 12:00 PM)
Strong Bones
(1:00 PM)
Strong Bones
(5:00 PM)
Circles of Support Program
(5:30 PM to 6:45 PM)
Troop 2
(6:30 PM)
Grace Choir Rehearsal
(7:00 PM to 7:45 PM)
18
Alanon
(8:30 AM to 11:30 AM)
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM)
Lawrence Voice Department - Term 1
(10:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Covenant Disciples Group
(3:30 PM to 4:30 PM)
ESTHER Transit Task Force Meeting
(6:30 PM to 8:00 PM)
Bible Study Fellowship
(7:00 PM to 8:30 PM)
AA
(8:00 PM to 12:30 PM)
AL-Anon
(8:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
AL ATEEN
(8:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
19
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Strong Bones
(1:00 PM)
Wednesday Night Live Dinner
(5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
LESI class
(6:00 PM to 8:30 PM)
Youth Group
(6:00 PM to 7:00 PM)
Wesley Handbell Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Genesis Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Sonshine Singers Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Jesus League
(6:45 PM to 7:45 PM)
Confirmation Class- Grades 8 & 9
(6:45 PM to 7:45 PM)
2forty two
(8:15 PM)
20
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Thursday Noon Men's Study
(12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
Thursday Noon Women's Study
(12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
AA "Young at Heart"
(1:00 PM to 2:00 PM)
GriefShare
(1:30 PM to 3:30 PM)
Strong Bones
(5:00 PM)
GriefShare
(6:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
21
22
23
Worship Service
(9:00 AM to 10:00 AM)
Health Sunday
(10:00 AM to 11:00 AM)
Coffee Connection
(10:00 AM to 10:30 AM)
Confirmation Sunday Worship
(10:30 AM to 11:30 AM)
24
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Strong Bones
(1:00 PM)
Strong Bones
(5:00 PM)
Circles of Support Program
(5:30 PM to 6:45 PM)
Troop 2
(6:30 PM)
Grace Choir Rehearsal
(7:00 PM to 7:45 PM)
25
Alanon
(8:30 AM to 11:30 AM)
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM)
Lawrence Voice Department - Term 1
(10:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Prayer Shawl Ministry
(1:00 PM to 3:00 PM)
Covenant Disciples Group
(3:30 PM to 4:30 PM)
Church Council Meeting
(6:30 PM to 8:00 PM)
Church Council Meeting
(6:30 PM to 8:00 PM)
Bible Study Fellowship
(7:00 PM to 8:30 PM)
AA
(8:00 PM to 12:30 PM)
AL-Anon
(8:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
AL ATEEN
(8:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
26
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Strong Bones
(1:00 PM)
Wednesday Night Live Dinner
(5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
LESI class
(6:00 PM to 8:30 PM)
Wesley Handbell Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Genesis Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Sonshine Singers Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
27
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Thursday Noon Men's Study
(12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
Thursday Noon Women's Study
(12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
AA "Young at Heart"
(1:00 PM to 2:00 PM)
GriefShare
(1:30 PM to 3:30 PM)
Strong Bones
(5:00 PM)
GriefShare
(6:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
28
29
30
Worship Service
(9:00 AM to 10:00 AM)
Coffee Connection
(10:00 AM to 10:30 AM)
Worship Service
(10:30 AM to 11:30 AM)
1
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Theology on Mondays
(10:00 AM to 12:00 PM)
Strong Bones
(1:00 PM)
Strong Bones
(5:00 PM)
Circles of Support Program
(5:30 PM to 6:45 PM)
Troop 2
(6:30 PM)
Grace Choir Rehearsal
(7:00 PM to 7:45 PM)
2
Alanon
(8:30 AM to 11:30 AM)
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM)
Lawrence Voice Department - Term 1
(10:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Covenant Disciples Group
(3:30 PM to 4:30 PM)
Bible Study Fellowship
(7:00 PM to 8:30 PM)
AA
(8:00 PM to 12:30 PM)
AL-Anon
(8:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
AL ATEEN
(8:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
3
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Strong Bones
(1:00 PM)
Wednesday Night Live Dinner
(5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
LESI class
(6:00 PM to 8:30 PM)
Wesley Handbell Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Genesis Choir Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Sonshine Singers Rehearsal
(6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
2fortytwo
(8:15 PM)
4
AA Meeting
(8:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
Thursday Noon Men's Study
(12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
Thursday Noon Women's Study
(12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
AA "Young at Heart"
(1:00 PM to 2:00 PM)
GriefShare
(1:30 PM to 3:30 PM)
Strong Bones
(5:00 PM)
GriefShare
(6:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
5
6
Contents © 2017 First United Methodist Church Appleton, WI | Church Website Provided by mychurchwebsite.net | Privacy Policy